FR
Price
$61.49
Change
-$0.16 (-0.26%)
Updated
Sep 3, 11:29 AM (EDT)
Capitalization
8.17B
48 days until earnings call
Intraday BUY SELL Signals
STAG
Price
$37.55
Change
+$0.12 (+0.32%)
Updated
Sep 3, 12:12 PM (EDT)
Capitalization
7.22B
49 days until earnings call
Intraday BUY SELL Signals
Interact to see
Advertisement

FR vs STAG

FR vs STAG Comparison Chart in %
loading
loading
View a ticker or compare two or three
VS
FR vs. STAG commentary
Sep 03, 2026

To compare these two companies we present long-term analysis, their fundamental ratings and make comparative short-term technical analysis which are presented below. The conclusion is FR is a Buy and STAG is a StrongBuy.

Interact to see
Advertisement
COMPARISON
Comparison
Sep 03, 2026
Stock price -- (FR: $61.65 vs. STAG: $37.43)
Brand notoriety: FR and STAG are both not notable
Both companies represent the Miscellaneous Manufacturing industry
Current volume relative to the 65-day Moving Average: FR: 86% vs. STAG: 126%
Market capitalization -- FR: $8.17B vs. STAG: $7.22B
FR [@Miscellaneous Manufacturing] is valued at $8.17B. STAG’s [@Miscellaneous Manufacturing] market capitalization is $7.22B. The market cap for tickers in the [@Miscellaneous Manufacturing] industry ranges from $129.81B to $0. The average market capitalization across the [@Miscellaneous Manufacturing] industry is $17.86B.

Long-Term Analysis

It is best to consider a long-term outlook for a ticker by using Fundamental Analysis (FA) ratings. The rating of 1 to 100, where 1 is best and 100 is worst, is divided into thirds. The first third (a green rating of 1-33) indicates that the ticker is undervalued; the second third (a grey number between 34 and 66) means that the ticker is valued fairly; and the last third (red number of 67 to 100) reflects that the ticker is undervalued. We use an FA Score to show how many ratings show the ticker to be undervalued (green) or overvalued (red).

FR’s FA Score shows that 1 FA rating(s) are green whileSTAG’s FA Score has 1 green FA rating(s).

  • FR’s FA Score: 1 green, 4 red.
  • STAG’s FA Score: 1 green, 4 red.
According to our system of comparison, STAG is a better buy in the long-term than FR.

Short-Term Analysis

It is best to consider a short-term outlook for a ticker by using Technical Analysis (TA) indicators. We use Odds of Success as the percentage of outcomes which confirm successful trade signals in the past.

If the Odds of Success (the likelihood of the continuation of a trend) for each indicator are greater than 50%, then the generated signal is confirmed. A green percentage from 90% to 51% indicates that the ticker is in a bullish trend. A red percentage from 90% - 51% indicates that the ticker is in a bearish trend. All grey percentages are below 50% and are considered not to confirm the trend signal.

FR’s TA Score shows that 4 TA indicator(s) are bullish while STAG’s TA Score has 4 bullish TA indicator(s).

  • FR’s TA Score: 4 bullish, 5 bearish.
  • STAG’s TA Score: 4 bullish, 6 bearish.
According to our system of comparison, FR is a better buy in the short-term than STAG.

Price Growth

FR (@Miscellaneous Manufacturing) experienced а -1.92% price change this week, while STAG (@Miscellaneous Manufacturing) price change was +0.67% for the same time period.

The average weekly price growth across all stocks in the @Miscellaneous Manufacturing industry was -1.82%. For the same industry, the average monthly price growth was -4.01%, and the average quarterly price growth was +8.20%.

Reported Earning Dates

FR is expected to report earnings on Oct 21, 2026.

STAG is expected to report earnings on Oct 22, 2026.

Industries' Descriptions

@Miscellaneous Manufacturing (-1.82% weekly)

Miscellaneous manufacturing refers to a diverse range of products that cannot readily be categorized into other specific sectors of manufacturing. Major U.S. players in this industry include AMETEK, Inc.( analytical instruments, precision components and specialty materials), Dover Corporation (solutions for efficiency and safety of extracting oil and gas, e.g. rod lifts, progressing cavity pumps, gas lifts etc.; solutions for the transportation/transformation of solid waste; products for safe handling of critical fluids for various industries; systems for commercial-refrigeration, heating and cooling, and food and beverage packaging), and Carlisle Companies Incorporated (niche markets including commercial roofing, energy, lawn and garden, mining and construction equipment, aerospace and electronics, dining and food delivery, and healthcare), among others.

SUMMARIES
Loading...
FUNDAMENTALS
Fundamentals
FR($8.17B) has a higher market cap than STAG($7.22B). STAG has higher P/E ratio than FR: STAG (28.79) vs FR (22.42). FR YTD gains are higher at: 9.460 vs. STAG (3.956). STAG has higher annual earnings (EBITDA): 706M vs. FR (659M). STAG has more cash in the bank: 65.9M vs. FR (46.1M). FR has less debt than STAG: FR (2.58B) vs STAG (3.48B). STAG has higher revenues than FR: STAG (881M) vs FR (760M).
FRSTAGFR / STAG
Capitalization8.17B7.22B113%
EBITDA659M706M93%
Gain YTD9.4603.956239%
P/E Ratio22.4228.7978%
Revenue760M881M86%
Total Cash46.1M65.9M70%
Total Debt2.58B3.48B74%
FUNDAMENTALS RATINGS
FR vs STAG: Fundamental Ratings
FR
STAG
OUTLOOK RATING
1..100
5914
VALUATION
overvalued / fair valued / undervalued
1..100
13
Undervalued
7
Undervalued
PROFIT vs RISK RATING
1..100
6185
SMR RATING
1..100
6179
PRICE GROWTH RATING
1..100
5154
P/E GROWTH RATING
1..100
5741
SEASONALITY SCORE
1..100
7590

Tickeron ratings are formulated such that a rating of 1 designates the most successful stocks in a given industry, while a rating of 100 points to the least successful stocks for that industry.

STAG's Valuation (7) in the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry is in the same range as FR (13). This means that STAG’s stock grew similarly to FR’s over the last 12 months.

FR's Profit vs Risk Rating (61) in the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry is in the same range as STAG (85). This means that FR’s stock grew similarly to STAG’s over the last 12 months.

FR's SMR Rating (61) in the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry is in the same range as STAG (79). This means that FR’s stock grew similarly to STAG’s over the last 12 months.

FR's Price Growth Rating (51) in the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry is in the same range as STAG (54). This means that FR’s stock grew similarly to STAG’s over the last 12 months.

STAG's P/E Growth Rating (41) in the Real Estate Investment Trusts industry is in the same range as FR (57). This means that STAG’s stock grew similarly to FR’s over the last 12 months.

TECHNICAL ANALYSIS
Technical Analysis
FRSTAG
RSI
ODDS (%)
Bullish Trend 1 day ago
70%
Bullish Trend 1 day ago
74%
Stochastic
ODDS (%)
Bullish Trend 1 day ago
51%
Bearish Trend 1 day ago
51%
Momentum
ODDS (%)
Bearish Trend 1 day ago
46%
Bullish Trend 1 day ago
53%
MACD
ODDS (%)
N/A
Bullish Trend 1 day ago
58%
TrendWeek
ODDS (%)
Bearish Trend 1 day ago
42%
Bullish Trend 1 day ago
56%
TrendMonth
ODDS (%)
Bearish Trend 1 day ago
46%
Bearish Trend 1 day ago
48%
Advances
ODDS (%)
Bullish Trend 10 days ago
53%
Bullish Trend 3 days ago
60%
Declines
ODDS (%)
Bearish Trend 4 days ago
47%
Bearish Trend 15 days ago
53%
BollingerBands
ODDS (%)
Bullish Trend 1 day ago
73%
Bearish Trend 1 day ago
55%
Aroon
ODDS (%)
Bearish Trend 1 day ago
56%
Bearish Trend 1 day ago
43%
View a ticker or compare two or three
Interact to see
Advertisement
FR
Daily Signal:
Gain/Loss:
STAG
Daily Signal:
Gain/Loss:
Interesting Tickers
1D
1W
1M
1Q
6M
1Y
5Y
1 Day
STOCK / NAMEPrice $Chg $Chg %
CATX3.10N/A
N/A
Perspective Therapeutics
QETA11.60N/A
N/A
Quetta Acquisition Corp
QSEAU10.95N/A
N/A
Quartzsea Acquisition Corp
SMA32.46-0.04
-0.12%
Smartstop Self Storage REIT Inc
TTAN92.17-3.28
-3.44%
ServiceTitan Inc