F
Price
$14.62
Change
+$0.21 (+1.46%)
Updated
Sep 4, 04:59 PM (EDT)
Capitalization
57.46B
54 days until earnings call
Intraday BUY SELL Signals
RACE
Price
$409.56
Change
-$8.37 (-2.00%)
Updated
Sep 4, 04:01 PM (EDT)
Capitalization
72.75B
60 days until earnings call
Intraday BUY SELL Signals
TSLA
Price
$354.08
Change
-$22.28 (-5.92%)
Updated
Sep 4 closing price
Capitalization
1.49T
54 days until earnings call
Intraday BUY SELL Signals
Interact to see
Advertisement

F or RACE or TSLA

F vs RACE vs TSLA Comparison Chart in %
View a ticker or compare two or three
Interact to see
Advertisement
COMPARISON
Comparison
Sep 05, 2026
Stock price -- (F: $14.41RACE: $417.93TSLA: $376.36)
Brand notoriety: F and TSLA are notable and RACE is not notable
The three companies represent the Motor Vehicles industry
Current volume relative to the 65-day Moving Average: F: 84%, RACE: 67%, TSLA: 164%
Market capitalization -- F: $57.46B, RACE: $72.75B, TSLA: $1.49T
$F is valued at $57.46B, while RACE has a market capitalization of $72.75B, and TSLA's market capitalization is $1.49T. The market cap for tickers in this @Motor Vehicles ranges from $1.49T to $0. The average market capitalization across the @Motor Vehicles industry is $73.38B.

Long-Term Analysis

It is best to consider a long-term outlook for a ticker by using Fundamental Analysis (FA) ratings. The rating of 1 to 100, where 1 is best and 100 is worst, is divided into thirds. The first third (a green rating of 1-33) indicates that the ticker is undervalued; the second third (a grey number between 34 and 66) means that the ticker is valued fairly; and the last third (red number of 67 to 100) reflects that the ticker is undervalued. We use an FA Score to show how many ratings show the ticker to be undervalued (green) or overvalued (red).

F’s FA Score shows that 1 FA rating(s) are green whileRACE’s FA Score has 1 green FA rating(s), and TSLA’s FA Score reflects 1 green FA rating(s).

  • F’s FA Score: 1 green, 4 red.
  • RACE’s FA Score: 1 green, 4 red.
  • TSLA’s FA Score: 1 green, 4 red.
According to our system of comparison, RACE is a better buy in the long-term than F, which in turn is a better option than TSLA.

Short-Term Analysis

It is best to consider a short-term outlook for a ticker by using Technical Analysis (TA) indicators. We use Odds of Success as the percentage of outcomes which confirm successful trade signals in the past.

If the Odds of Success (the likelihood of the continuation of a trend) for each indicator are greater than 50%, then the generated signal is confirmed. A green percentage from 90% to 51% indicates that the ticker is in a bullish trend. A red percentage from 90% - 51% indicates that the ticker is in a bearish trend. All grey percentages are below 50% and are considered not to confirm the trend signal.

F’s TA Score shows that 7 TA indicator(s) are bullish while RACE’s TA Score has 4 bullish TA indicator(s), and TSLA’s TA Score reflects 6 bullish TA indicator(s).

  • F’s TA Score: 7 bullish, 2 bearish.
  • RACE’s TA Score: 4 bullish, 5 bearish.
  • TSLA’s TA Score: 6 bullish, 3 bearish.
According to our system of comparison, F is a better buy in the short-term than TSLA, which in turn is a better option than RACE.

Price Growth

F (@Motor Vehicles) experienced а +3.30% price change this week, while RACE (@Motor Vehicles) price change was +0.94% , and TSLA (@Motor Vehicles) price fluctuated +6.08% for the same time period.

The average weekly price growth across all stocks in the @Motor Vehicles industry was -2.29%. For the same industry, the average monthly price growth was -4.65%, and the average quarterly price growth was -19.81%.

Reported Earning Dates

F is expected to report earnings on Oct 28, 2026.

RACE is expected to report earnings on Nov 03, 2026.

TSLA is expected to report earnings on Oct 28, 2026.

Industries' Descriptions

@Motor Vehicles (-2.29% weekly)

Automobiles continue to be arguably the most popular form of passenger travel in the U.S., and major automobile makers have revenues and market capitalizations running into multi-billions. In recent years, the industry has been experiencing some path-breaking innovations like electric vehicles and self-driving technology. While there are long-standing companies like General Motors, Ford, and Toyota Motors operating in this space, there are also emerging/rapidly growing players like Tesla – which has had a major role in the growing popularity of the electric vehicle market. With technological advancements taking steam in the auto space, we’ve also witnessed collaborations (or talks of potential partnerships) of carmakers with tech behemoths like Google’s subsidiary, Waymo.

SUMMARIES
Loading...
FUNDAMENTALS
Fundamentals
TSLA($1.49T) has a higher market cap than RACE($72.7B) and F($57.5B). TSLA has higher P/E ratio than RACE and F: TSLA (348.49) vs RACE (38.86) and F (11.84). F and RACE YTD gains are higher at: 13.639 and 13.089 vs. TSLA (-16.311). TSLA has higher annual earnings (EBITDA): 12B vs. F (3.51B) and RACE (2.84B). TSLA has more cash in the bank: 43.5B vs. F (15.4B) and RACE (1.49B). RACE has less debt than TSLA and F: RACE (3.17B) vs TSLA (16.1B) and F (163B). F has higher revenues than TSLA and RACE: F (188B) vs TSLA (104B) and RACE (7.35B).
FRACETSLA
Capitalization57.5B72.7B1.49T
EBITDA3.51B2.84B12B
Gain YTD13.63913.089-16.311
P/E Ratio11.8438.86348.49
Revenue188B7.35B104B
Total Cash15.4B1.49B43.5B
Total Debt163B3.17B16.1B
FUNDAMENTALS RATINGS
F vs RACE vs TSLA: Fundamental Ratings
F
RACE
TSLA
OUTLOOK RATING
1..100
224031
VALUATION
overvalued / fair valued / undervalued
1..100
79
Overvalued
96
Overvalued
99
Overvalued
PROFIT vs RISK RATING
1..100
744870
SMR RATING
1..100
962384
PRICE GROWTH RATING
1..100
494754
P/E GROWTH RATING
1..100
96810
SEASONALITY SCORE
1..100
3085n/a

Tickeron ratings are formulated such that a rating of 1 designates the most successful stocks in a given industry, while a rating of 100 points to the least successful stocks for that industry.

F's Valuation (79) in the Motor Vehicles industry is in the same range as RACE (96) and is in the same range as TSLA (99). This means that F's stock grew similarly to RACE’s and similarly to TSLA’s over the last 12 months.

RACE's Profit vs Risk Rating (48) in the Motor Vehicles industry is in the same range as TSLA (70) and is in the same range as F (74). This means that RACE's stock grew similarly to TSLA’s and similarly to F’s over the last 12 months.

RACE's SMR Rating (23) in the Motor Vehicles industry is somewhat better than the same rating for TSLA (84) and is significantly better than the same rating for F (96). This means that RACE's stock grew somewhat faster than TSLA’s and significantly faster than F’s over the last 12 months.

RACE's Price Growth Rating (47) in the Motor Vehicles industry is in the same range as F (49) and is in the same range as TSLA (54). This means that RACE's stock grew similarly to F’s and similarly to TSLA’s over the last 12 months.

F's P/E Growth Rating (9) in the Motor Vehicles industry is in the same range as TSLA (10) and is somewhat better than the same rating for RACE (68). This means that F's stock grew similarly to TSLA’s and somewhat faster than RACE’s over the last 12 months.

TECHNICAL ANALYSIS
Technical Analysis
FRACETSLA
RSI
ODDS (%)
Bearish Trend 5 days ago
71%
Bearish Trend 2 days ago
60%
Bullish Trend 3 days ago
89%
Stochastic
ODDS (%)
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
74%
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
66%
Bearish Trend 2 days ago
81%
Momentum
ODDS (%)
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
77%
Bearish Trend 2 days ago
52%
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
72%
MACD
ODDS (%)
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
85%
Bearish Trend 2 days ago
61%
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
80%
TrendWeek
ODDS (%)
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
71%
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
63%
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
76%
TrendMonth
ODDS (%)
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
67%
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
60%
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
75%
Advances
ODDS (%)
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
71%
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
65%
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
80%
Declines
ODDS (%)
Bearish Trend 18 days ago
64%
Bearish Trend 10 days ago
53%
Bearish Trend 18 days ago
79%
BollingerBands
ODDS (%)
N/A
Bearish Trend 2 days ago
53%
Bearish Trend 2 days ago
71%
Aroon
ODDS (%)
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
73%
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
50%
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
79%
View a ticker or compare two or three
Interact to see
Advertisement
F
Daily Signal:
Gain/Loss:
RACE
Daily Signal:
Gain/Loss:
TSLA
Daily Signal:
Gain/Loss:
Interesting Tickers
1D
1W
1M
1Q
6M
1Y
5Y
1 Day
STOCK / NAMEPrice $Chg $Chg %
RHLD138.516.71
+5.09%
Resolute Holdings Management
HASI39.840.01
+0.03%
HA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital Inc.
ONEG1.02N/A
N/A
OneConstruction Group Ltd
RICK28.74-0.70
-2.38%
RCI Hospitality Holdings
BSX46.95-1.42
-2.94%
Boston Scientific Corp