NNI
Price
$127.22
Change
-$0.05 (-0.04%)
Updated
Sep 4, 04:59 PM (EDT)
Capitalization
4.55B
66 days until earnings call
Intraday BUY SELL Signals
VRM
Price
$10.03
Change
+$0.93 (+10.22%)
Updated
Sep 3 closing price
Capitalization
53.29M
Intraday BUY SELL Signals
Interact to see
Advertisement

NNI vs VRM

NNI vs VRM Comparison Chart in %
loading
loading
View a ticker or compare two or three
VS
NNI vs. VRM commentary
Sep 05, 2026

To compare these two companies we present long-term analysis, their fundamental ratings and make comparative short-term technical analysis which are presented below. The conclusion is NNI is a StrongBuy and VRM is a StrongBuy.

Interact to see
Advertisement
COMPARISON
Comparison
Sep 05, 2026
Stock price -- (NNI: $127.27 vs. VRM: $10.03)
Brand notoriety: NNI and VRM are both not notable
Both companies represent the Savings Banks industry
Current volume relative to the 65-day Moving Average: NNI: 121% vs. VRM: 1813%
Market capitalization -- NNI: $4.55B vs. VRM: $53.29M
NNI [@Savings Banks] is valued at $4.55B. VRM’s [@Savings Banks] market capitalization is $53.29M. The market cap for tickers in the [@Savings Banks] industry ranges from $712.6B to $0. The average market capitalization across the [@Savings Banks] industry is $35.26B.

Long-Term Analysis

It is best to consider a long-term outlook for a ticker by using Fundamental Analysis (FA) ratings. The rating of 1 to 100, where 1 is best and 100 is worst, is divided into thirds. The first third (a green rating of 1-33) indicates that the ticker is undervalued; the second third (a grey number between 34 and 66) means that the ticker is valued fairly; and the last third (red number of 67 to 100) reflects that the ticker is undervalued. We use an FA Score to show how many ratings show the ticker to be undervalued (green) or overvalued (red).

NNI’s FA Score shows that 1 FA rating(s) are green whileVRM’s FA Score has 0 green FA rating(s).

  • NNI’s FA Score: 1 green, 4 red.
  • VRM’s FA Score: 0 green, 5 red.
According to our system of comparison, NNI is a better buy in the long-term than VRM.

Short-Term Analysis

It is best to consider a short-term outlook for a ticker by using Technical Analysis (TA) indicators. We use Odds of Success as the percentage of outcomes which confirm successful trade signals in the past.

If the Odds of Success (the likelihood of the continuation of a trend) for each indicator are greater than 50%, then the generated signal is confirmed. A green percentage from 90% to 51% indicates that the ticker is in a bullish trend. A red percentage from 90% - 51% indicates that the ticker is in a bearish trend. All grey percentages are below 50% and are considered not to confirm the trend signal.

NNI’s TA Score shows that 6 TA indicator(s) are bullish while VRM’s TA Score has 5 bullish TA indicator(s).

  • NNI’s TA Score: 6 bullish, 5 bearish.
  • VRM’s TA Score: 5 bullish, 5 bearish.
According to our system of comparison, NNI is a better buy in the short-term than VRM.

Price Growth

NNI (@Savings Banks) experienced а +0.18% price change this week, while VRM (@Savings Banks) price change was +9.98% for the same time period.

The average weekly price growth across all stocks in the @Savings Banks industry was -0.05%. For the same industry, the average monthly price growth was -3.09%, and the average quarterly price growth was +6.75%.

Reported Earning Dates

NNI is expected to report earnings on Nov 09, 2026.

Industries' Descriptions

@Savings Banks (-0.05% weekly)

A savings bank primary function is to take deposits and paying interest on those deposits. Originating in Europe during the 18th century, these banks were generally introduced to incentivize people of all stripes to save money and park them with banks. By the 1990s, the internet ushered in online savings banks that allowed savers to deposit/transact with banks digitally, without requiring to visit a branch office. Savings banks have potentially encouraged lower-income population to save and have access to a financial institution to earn interest on their money. New York Community Bancorp, Inc, Webster Financial Corporation, Washington Federal, Inc. are examples of savings banks.

SUMMARIES
Loading...
FUNDAMENTALS
Fundamentals
NNI($4.55B) has a higher market cap than VRM($53.3M). NNI YTD gains are higher at: -3.541 vs. VRM (-49.547). VRM has less debt than NNI: VRM (775M) vs NNI (7.04B). NNI has higher revenues than VRM: NNI (1.44B) vs VRM (6.91M).
NNIVRMNNI / VRM
Capitalization4.55B53.3M8,544%
EBITDAN/A-7.22M-
Gain YTD-3.541-49.5477%
P/E Ratio15.21N/A-
Revenue1.44B6.91M20,769%
Total CashN/A14.5M-
Total Debt7.04B775M909%
FUNDAMENTALS RATINGS
NNI vs VRM: Fundamental Ratings
NNI
VRM
OUTLOOK RATING
1..100
1847
VALUATION
overvalued / fair valued / undervalued
1..100
61
Fair valued
84
Overvalued
PROFIT vs RISK RATING
1..100
16100
SMR RATING
1..100
4799
PRICE GROWTH RATING
1..100
6060
P/E GROWTH RATING
1..100
3473
SEASONALITY SCORE
1..100
1550

Tickeron ratings are formulated such that a rating of 1 designates the most successful stocks in a given industry, while a rating of 100 points to the least successful stocks for that industry.

NNI's Valuation (61) in the Finance Or Rental Or Leasing industry is in the same range as VRM (84) in the null industry. This means that NNI’s stock grew similarly to VRM’s over the last 12 months.

NNI's Profit vs Risk Rating (16) in the Finance Or Rental Or Leasing industry is significantly better than the same rating for VRM (100) in the null industry. This means that NNI’s stock grew significantly faster than VRM’s over the last 12 months.

NNI's SMR Rating (47) in the Finance Or Rental Or Leasing industry is somewhat better than the same rating for VRM (99) in the null industry. This means that NNI’s stock grew somewhat faster than VRM’s over the last 12 months.

NNI's Price Growth Rating (60) in the Finance Or Rental Or Leasing industry is in the same range as VRM (60) in the null industry. This means that NNI’s stock grew similarly to VRM’s over the last 12 months.

NNI's P/E Growth Rating (34) in the Finance Or Rental Or Leasing industry is somewhat better than the same rating for VRM (73) in the null industry. This means that NNI’s stock grew somewhat faster than VRM’s over the last 12 months.

TECHNICAL ANALYSIS
Technical Analysis
NNIVRM
RSI
ODDS (%)
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
82%
Bearish Trend 2 days ago
90%
Stochastic
ODDS (%)
Bearish Trend 2 days ago
41%
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
79%
Momentum
ODDS (%)
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
73%
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
81%
MACD
ODDS (%)
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
69%
Bearish Trend 2 days ago
90%
TrendWeek
ODDS (%)
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
57%
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
82%
TrendMonth
ODDS (%)
Bearish Trend 2 days ago
40%
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
79%
Advances
ODDS (%)
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
54%
Bullish Trend 5 days ago
78%
Declines
ODDS (%)
Bearish Trend 5 days ago
45%
Bearish Trend 11 days ago
90%
BollingerBands
ODDS (%)
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
60%
Bearish Trend 2 days ago
90%
Aroon
ODDS (%)
Bullish Trend 2 days ago
52%
Bearish Trend 2 days ago
90%
View a ticker or compare two or three
Interact to see
Advertisement
NNI
Daily Signal:
Gain/Loss:
VRM
Daily Signal:
Gain/Loss:
Interesting Tickers
1D
1W
1M
1Q
6M
1Y
5Y
1 Day
ETFs / NAMEPrice $Chg $Chg %
QJUN33.520.27
+0.81%
FT Vest Nasdaq-100 Buffer ETF - Jun
QQQA67.570.35
+0.52%
ProShares Nasdaq-100 Drsy Wght Momt ETF
SCHI22.070.03
+0.14%
Schwab 5-10 Year Corp Bd ETF
SJCP25.160.01
+0.04%
SanJac Alpha Core Plus Bond ETF
CSHP99.21N/A
N/A
iShares Dynamic Short-Term Active ETF